Rules for Bonuses, Wagering and Player Rewards

Revision date: 24 June 2025

These rules apply to bonuses, free spins, loyalty rewards, promotional prizes and any winnings connected with them. Individual promotions may contain additional conditions. Where an individual offer sets different requirements, the rules displayed for that promotion will apply.

1. Eligibility for promotional offers

1.1 One offer per player

Each bonus may be claimed only once by an individual player. The restriction may also apply to members of the same family or household and to accounts connected through the same residential address, IP address, telephone number, casino account, bank card, digital wallet, payment account or electronic device.

Computers, smartphones, tablets and other devices used to register, deposit or participate in a promotion may be considered when determining whether several accounts are connected.

1.2 Regional availability

Bonuses are generally available to eligible players unless an individual offer includes a country restriction.

Promotional offers are not available to players from the following countries:

  • Bulgaria
  • Macedonia
  • Republic of Moldova
  • Philippines
  • Sierra Leone
  • Spain
  • Belarus
  • Ukraine

Citizenship in one of the listed countries does not automatically prevent participation when the player permanently resides in an unrestricted country. The Casino may request proof of residence before approving a bonus or related winnings.

If the player cannot confirm residence in an eligible jurisdiction, the bonus and any winnings obtained from it may be cancelled.

2. Proper use of bonuses

2.1 Prohibition of bonus misuse

Promotional funds must be used according to the purpose and conditions of the offer. A player must not manipulate wagering requirements or use a bonus primarily to obtain a low-risk financial advantage.

Where the Casino identifies bonus abuse, it may prevent the player from receiving future promotions and remove winnings generated with promotional funds. These measures may be applied during wagering or after the wagering requirement appears to have been completed.

2.2 Restricted betting methods

A player must not use structured systems, coordinated patterns or game-selection methods designed mainly to reduce risk while completing a bonus requirement.

Examples of activity that may be treated as bonus abuse include:


  • Frequently moving between games with different wagering contribution rates and using higher-contribution games only when needed to complete the requirement.

  • Using low-risk systems such as Martingale, D’Alembert or another method intended to limit losses while generating wagering volume.

  • Reducing the stake by more than 80% after a substantial winning wager in order to finish the remaining requirement with minimal exposure.

  • Betting on opposing outcomes in the same game, including covering both red and black in roulette.

  • Using double-up functions or similar game features to increase a winning position and then continuing with very small wagers.

  • Consistently placing large wagers on high-RTP games for the primary purpose of reducing the statistical house advantage during wagering.

  • Deliberately targeting free spins, bonus rounds or special game features in a way intended to preserve value while avoiding normal wagering risk.

  • Following repetitive betting patterns that resemble automated, algorithmic or system-controlled play.

2.3 Time standard

Bonus activation, expiry periods, promotion dates and related calculations are based on Coordinated Universal Time, or UTC.

3. Standard conditions attached to a bonus

3.1 Offer-specific limits

A promotional offer may include a minimum qualifying deposit, a maximum bonus amount, a wagering multiplier, a maximum permitted stake and a fixed validity period.

Players should review the conditions of the selected offer before activating it. Requirements displayed on an individual promotion page take priority over the standard rules below.

3.2 Default wagering requirement and validity

Unless another requirement is stated for a particular promotion, bonuses, free spins and winnings received from free spins are subject to a wagering requirement of 40 times the relevant bonus amount or free-spin winnings.

Promotional funds remain valid for no longer than seven days from the moment they are credited to the player’s balance.

If the full wagering requirement is not completed before the expiry time, the remaining bonus balance and associated winnings will be removed.

3.3 Game contribution rates

Games do not contribute equally toward bonus wagering. Unless a promotion states otherwise, the following contribution percentages apply:

Game categoryContribution toward wagering
Slots100%, except specifically excluded titles
Roulette25%
Blackjack10%
Baccarat0%
Game shows10%
Other games0%

Some titles cannot be opened while promotional funds are active. The current exclusions are listed on the Forbidden Bonus Games page.

3.4 Maximum stake during wagering

Unless an individual promotion specifies another amount, the maximum stake permitted while a bonus remains subject to wagering is:

CurrencyMaximum stake per game round
USD, EUR, CHF, USDT or USDC5
AUD, CAD or NZD8
NOK50
ZAR100

For other supported cryptocurrencies, the maximum wager is the equivalent of USD 5, calculated using the average exchange rate for the day on which the bet is placed.

The maximum stake applies to free bonuses, deposit bonuses, free-spin winnings and loyalty rewards. It also includes stake-doubling features used after a completed game round and bonus rounds purchased inside a game.

A wager above the applicable limit may result in cancellation of the bonus and all winnings generated from the time the promotion was activated.

4. Bonus balance and withdrawal rules

4.1 When promotional winnings become withdrawable

Winnings generated through a bonus cannot be withdrawn until every applicable wagering condition has been completed.

A withdrawal request submitted before completion of the requirement may be rejected or processed only after the promotional balance and associated winnings have been removed.

4.2 Order in which funds are used

Real-money funds are used before the promotional balance. Once the real-money portion has been spent, play continues with the bonus balance.

When the remaining promotional funds are lost, the related bonus is considered exhausted.

4.3 Withdrawal of the original deposit

A player may request the return of an eligible deposit before completing bonus wagering. In this situation, the active bonus and all winnings connected with it will be cancelled.

Any remaining withdrawable real-money balance may then be paid to the player, subject to the general payment and verification rules.

4.4 Voluntary cancellation

A player may cancel an unused bonus before starting its wagering requirement without losing personal funds that are not connected with the promotion.

Players may also decline promotional offers and request that bonuses are not activated on their account.

4.5 Automatic cancellation at a low balance

An active bonus is automatically cancelled when the combined balance connected with that promotion reaches one of the following amounts or less:

  • 0.05 EUR, USD, CAD, AUD, NZD, CHF, ZAR, USDT or USDC
  • 0.000001 BTC

This rule applies only to funds tied to the active promotion, including a deposit-plus-bonus balance or a standalone no-deposit bonus. It does not apply to unrelated funds received from separate deposits or promotions.

4.6 Number of active offers

Only one bonus may be active on an account at any time. Deposit promotions cannot be combined with one another.

4.7 Deferred game rounds and features

Players must not postpone a completed or partially completed game round, free-spin feature or bonus feature until after the wagering requirement has ended.

Making another deposit while an unfinished free-spin or bonus feature remains available in a game is also prohibited.

Winnings connected with delayed rounds or features may be removed following an account review.

4.8 Review before payment

A withdrawal containing winnings produced with promotional funds may be reviewed before payment. The Casino may ask the player to confirm personal information and ownership of the payment method used on the account.

5. Maximum winnings from deposit promotions

Unless an individual offer states otherwise, total winnings generated from a deposit bonus are limited to:

  • 5,000 USD, EUR, CAD, AUD, NZD, CHF, USDT or USDC
  • 50,000 NOK
  • 100,000 ZAR

Limits for other supported cryptocurrencies are calculated using their value against EUR at the time the withdrawal is processed.

Any amount above the applicable maximum may be removed. This includes additional winnings generated through later play using funds originally obtained from the redeemed bonus.

6. Manipulation of bonus progress

Promotional or cash funds must not be used solely to advance a game toward a valuable feature that will be completed later under different balance conditions.

For example, a player must not use bonus funds to collect nine out of ten required symbols and then complete the final stage with cash after the bonus has been cancelled, lost, converted or fully wagered.

Winnings resulting from this type of staged play may be declared invalid.

The Casino may revoke promotional funds, related winnings and other account funds obtained dishonestly or in breach of these rules.

7. Promotion currency calculations

7.1 Base currency

EUR is used as the reference currency when calculating promotional values and bonus limits.

Base amountPromotional conversion
1 EUR1 USD, CHF, CAD, AUD or NZD
1 EUR10 NOK
1 EUR20 ZAR

Minimum and maximum promotional amounts for cryptocurrencies are calculated against the corresponding EUR limit using the applicable exchange rate.

8. Redeemable and status points

8.1 Earning points

Real-money wagers may generate both redeemable points and status points at the following rates:

Game typePoints earned
Slots1 redeemable point and 1 status point for every 25 EUR or USD wagered
Roulette1 point for every 100 EUR or USD wagered
Blackjack and Baccarat1 point for every 250 EUR or USD wagered

A minimum of 200 points is required for redemption. At the base exchange level, 200 points can be converted into a bonus worth 5 EUR.

Higher loyalty levels may provide different exchange values.

8.2 Reward conversion levels

Loyalty levelPoints requiredEUR/USD/CAD/AUD/NZD/CHFNOKINRZARBTCUSDT
Slotsion 777200550435850.0000440005
Bacaraton750202001,7003400.00018000020
Rings of BlackJack 212,000606005,3001,0000.000500060
Jackpothus6,0002002,00017,7003,4000.001700200
Astrospin20,0008008,00070,90013,8000.007000800
Roulettopia 3630,0001,50015,000132,00025,9000.012001,500
Cash Vegaton100,0005,00050,000443,00086,0000.042005,000

Under the example provided for the Slotsion 777 level, a player may repeatedly exchange 200 points for a USD 5 bonus or save 2,000 points and redeem them for USD 50.

Bonuses received through point conversion are subject to a 40-times wagering requirement.

9. No-deposit bonuses and complimentary free spins

9.1 Players without a previous deposit

Where a player has not made a deposit before receiving a no-deposit bonus or complimentary free spins, the maximum winnings are:

  • 200 USD, EUR, CAD, AUD, NZD, CHF, USDT or USDC
  • 2,000 NOK
  • 4,000 ZAR

Limits for other cryptocurrencies are calculated against USD using the exchange rate applicable when the withdrawal is processed.

Any amount above the maximum may be removed, including winnings generated through later play with the redeemed promotional funds.

9.2 Complimentary free spins after a previous deposit

When the player has previously deposited and later receives no-deposit free spins as a free offer, loyalty reward or goodwill gesture, the standard maximum winnings are:

  • 300 USD, EUR, CAD, AUD, NZD, CHF, USDT or USDC
  • 3,000 NOK
  • 6,000 ZAR

Cryptocurrency limits are calculated against USD at the exchange rate used during withdrawal processing.

Any amount above the applicable limit may be forfeited, including further winnings produced from the redeemed free-spin balance.

9.3 No-deposit cash bonus after a previous deposit

When the player has already deposited and receives a separate no-deposit cash bonus as a free offer, loyalty reward or goodwill gesture, the standard maximum winnings are:

  • 5,000 USD, EUR, CAD, AUD, NZD, CHF, USDT or USDC
  • 50,000 NOK
  • 100,000 ZAR

The equivalent limit for another supported cryptocurrency is calculated against USD when the withdrawal is processed.

Winnings above the permitted maximum may be removed, including amounts generated through continued play with the original promotional winnings.

10. Tournament and promotion prizes

10.1 Account status at the time of crediting

A tournament or promotion prize can be credited only when the player’s account remains active and is not subject to restrictions at the time the reward is issued.

10.2 Invalid points and results

Points earned through wagers that exceed the maximum bonus stake or otherwise breach these rules will be cancelled and excluded from the final prize calculation.

A prize will also be cancelled where the player uses a strategy or activity that violates the Casino’s anti-fraud rules. In such cases, related winnings will not be credited.

11. Changes to these rules

The Casino may revise, expand or replace these bonus and promotion rules when necessary. Players should review the current version before activating a new offer or exchanging loyalty points.